ITÄMEREN LAIVASTON SOTATAPPIOT 1914 - 1917

Jari Eerola, Helsinki jari.eerola@helsinki.fi Etusivulle

AikaNimiTyyppiUppoumaSyyPaikka
1914
14.8./27.8.1914Provodnikraivaaja150miinaTahkuna
9.9./22.9.1914No. 7 (ex Triton)raivaaja659 brtmiinaTahkuna
9.9./22.9.1914No. 8 (ex Moon)raivaaja632 brtmiinaTahkuna
28.9./11.10.1914Palladaristeilijä7835torpedo/U 26Russarö
13.10./26.10.1914Vormstykkivene957 brtmiina/AugsburgLibau
29.11./12.12.1914Ispolnitelnyitorpedovene405myrskyssä oma miinaOdensholm
29.11./12.12.1914Letutshitorpedovene405kaatui myrskyssäOdensholm
1915
22.5./4.6.1915Jeniseimiinanlaskija2926torpedo/U 26Odensholm
2.8./15.8.1915Ladogamiinanlaskija6100miina/UC 4Örö
4.8./17.8.1915Serbino (GB)kuljetusalus2205 brttorpedo/U 9Vorms
6.8./19.8.1915Sivutshtykkivene960tykkituli/B-PosenKynö
7.8./20.8.1915Korejetstykkivene960tykkituliPärnu
9.8./22.8.1915No. 6 (ex Stella)raivaaja469 brtoma verkkoNargö
12.8./25.8.1915Petshorakuljetusalus1982torpedo/UC 26Nargö
17.8./30.8.1915No. 16 (ex Zemlja)kuljetusalus835 brttorpedo/U 26Vorms
17.8./30.8.1915No. 15 (ex Zhivete)kuljetusalus1384 brt----Irbeninsalmi
3.9./16.9.1915No. 1 (ex Linnea)raivaaja739 brtmiina/UC 4Vorms
4.9./17.9.1915 ?No. 10raivaaja----miinaMuhunsalmi
23.10./5.11.1915No. 4 (ex Dagoe)raivaaja1080 brttorpedo/U 9Odensholm
15.11./28.11.1915Akulasukellusvene370miinaLyserort
1916
10.5./23.5.1916Som (ex Fulton)sukellusvene105törmäys/AngermanlandAhvenanmeri
14.5./27.5.1916No. 5 (ex Rurik)raivaaja509 brtmiinaZerel
15.5./28.5.1916Vzryvraivaaja150miinaDagö
19.-20.5./1.-2.6.1916E-18 (GB)sukellusvene662miinaÖsel
1.6./14.6.1916Mologaverkonlaskija450ajoi karilleTammisaari
8.8./21.8.1916Dobrovoletstorpedohävittäjä570miinaIrbeninsalmi
30.8./12.9.1916Jelizavetakuljetusalus4444 brttorpedo/U 19Grasgrund
30.8./12.9.1916No. 18 (ex Izhe)kuljetusalus1261 brttorpedo/U 19Grasgrund
9.9./22.9.1916Kennet (GB)kuljetusalus1679 brttorpedo/U 19Kockskär
00.00./00.9.1916Strazhvartiovene207 brtmiina, ajautui rantaanAhvenanmeri
23.9./6.10.1916Iskraraivaaja445miinaLappvik
6.10./19.10.1916Jugmerenmittausalus75miina/UC 25Fästorne
15.10./28.10.1916Kazanetstorpedohävittäjä580miina/UC 27Odensholm
25.10./7.11.1916Letunhävittäjä1260miina/UC 27Wulf/Tallinna
9.11./22.11.1916Fugasraivaaja150miina/UC 27Suurop
00.00./00.11.1916Tseka (ex No. 132)raivaaja98ajautui rantaanHanko
18.11./1.12.1916SKA-10tykkivene35miinaIrbeninsalmi
23.11./6.12.1916Shtshitraivaaja200miina/UC 25Soelansalmi
5.12./18.12.1916Bukikuljetusalus3879 brtmiina/UC 27Nargö
1917
24.4./7.5.1917Pjotr Velikijäänmurtaja9665miinaTallinna
15.5./28.5.1917Barssukellusvene650miinaNorrköpping
00.00./00.5.1917Konvoiryhteysalus211törmäysHelsinki
29.5./11.6.1917Lvitsasukellusvene650miinaGotlanti
24.6./7.7.1917AG-14sukellusvene360miinaLibau
00.00./00.7.1917MT-11raivaajavene18miina/UC 58Rauma
30.7./12.8.1917Leitenant Burakovtorpedovene405miina/UC 78Ledsund
8.8./21.8.1917Stroinyitorpedovene380lentopommiZerel
10.8./23.8.1917Ilja Murometsraivaaja207 brtmiina/UC 59Vorms
11.8./24.8.1917Penelopekuljetusalus1202 brttorpedo/Gleitboot No. 1Zerel
25.8./7.9.1917Vimshinaaja----miina/UC 58Vorms
13.9./26.9.1917Ohotniktorpedohävittäjä615miinaZerel
22.9./5.10.1917Toledokuljetusalus1159 brtlentopommiDagö
25.9./8.10.1917General Tsimmermankuljetusalus1551 brtlentopommiZerel
1.10./14.10.1917Gromhävittäjä1260tykkituliKassarvik
3.10./16.10.1917Jestkuljetusalus1426 brttykkituli/UC 60Hanko
4.10./17.10.1917Slavalinjalaiva14000tykkituliMuhunsalmi
5.10./18.10.1917Artelshtshikmerenmittausalus692----Muhunsalmi
6.10./19.10.1917Barsuk (ex O-1)vartioalus168myrskyMuhunsalmi
8.10./21.10.1917C 32 (GB)sukellusvene290oma miehistö räjäyttiPärnu
15.10./28.10.1917Gepardsukellusvene650miinaLyserort
16.10./29.10.1917?Zhivetekuljetusalus----sukellusveneSheri
14.11./27.11.1917Bditelnyitorpedovene350miina/UC 58Mäntyluoto
17.11./30.11.1917MT-1raivaajavene15miina/UC 58Mäntyluoto
17.11./30.11.1917MT-14raivaajavene18miina/UC 58Mäntyluoto
17.11./30.11.1917Shtshakuljetusalus4428 brtajautui rantaanStirsudden
00.00./00.11.1917No. 22 (ex Aleksei)raivaaja510 brtajautui rantaanTurku


Alkuun Etusivulle Kotisivulle