Home How to get there Participants
Program Accommodation FAQ
Arctic Number Theory School
18-25 May, 2011
Participants

Bennett Mike, UBC
Bui Hung, University of Oxford
Cenkci Mehmet, Akdeniz University
Chahal Jasbir, Brigham Young University
Chantanasiri Amarisa, Université Paris VI
Christ Thomas, University of Würzburg
Dil Ayhan, Bilkent University
El Bachraoui Mohamed, UAE University
Ernvall-Hytönen Anne-Maria, KTH/University of Helsinki
von Essen Flemming, University of Copenhagen
Foo Timothy, Nanyang Technological University
Grigutis Andrius, Vilnius University
Hancl Jaroslav, University of Ostrava
Hassani Mehdi, Zanjan University
Haukkanen Pentti, University of Tampere
Helfgott Harald, École normale supérieure
Holmin Samuel, KTH
Ivić Aleksandar, University of Belgrade
Justus Benjamin, Münster University of Applied Science
Jutila Matti, University of Turku
Kim Joannie
Koivula Leena, University of Oulu
Kolouch Ondrej, University of Ostrava
Krzysztof Pawelec, Pennsylvania State University
Kurlberg Pär, KTH
Laaksonen Niko, UCL
Laishram Shanta, ISI
Leinonen Marko, University of Oulu
Leppälä Kalle, University of Oulu
Marasingha Gihan, University of Bristol
Matala-aho Tapani, University of Oulu
Matomäki Kaisa, University of Turku
Mattila Mika, University of Tampere
Mazhouda Kamel, University of Monastir
Mendes da Costa Dave, University of Bristol
Merilä Ville, Grenoble
Munsch Marc, University of Marseille
Oswald Nicola, University of Würzburg
Pappalardi Francesco, Universita degli studi Roma TRE
Pach, Péter Pál, ELTE Budapest
Park, Yoon Kyung, POSTECH
Proskurin Nikolay, PDMI
Rahmati Mohammad Reza, Centro de Investigacion y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN
Rajkumar Krishnan, Institute of Mathematical Sciences
Ray Prasanta Kumar, C.V. Raman College of Engineering
Rivoal Tanguy, CNRS Lyon
Rochev Igor, Moscow Lomonosov State University
Sabitova Maria, CUNY Queens college
Simsek Yilmaz, Akdeniz University
Sofos Efthymios, University of Oxford
Soto Tomas, University of Helsinki
Suvitie Eeva, University of Turku
Tengely Szabolcs, University of Debrecen
Vesalainen Esa, University of Helsinki
Väänänen Keijo, University of Oulu
Wigman Igor, University of Cardiff
Wüstholz Gisbert, ETH Zürich