Conference Coordinator
Meri Kulmala
meri.kulmala [at] helsinki.fi

Conference Secretary
Anna Salonsalmi
anna.salonsalmi [at] helsinki.fi

Conference Trainee
Enni Valtonen
enni.valtonen [at] helsinki.fi

Conference e-mail:
fcree-aleksconf [at] helsinki.fi


The Aleksanteri Institute

Unioninkatu 33 (P.O. Box 42)
00014 University of Helsinki
phone +358-(0)50-3565 802

aleksanteri [at] helsinki.fi

hy

Speakers and abstracts in alphabetical order

Aasland, Aadne 5D, 4F (discussant)
Aitamurto, Kaarina 5B, 2E (discussant), 3H (chair)
Alyukov, Maxim 5H
Artemyeva, Tatiana 1G
Asztalos Morell, Ildikó 3A
Atsungur, Gorkem 2B
Autio-Sarasmo, Sari 2H (discussant), 5D (chair), 7D (chair)
Bacon, Edwin 7C (chair)
Baekken, Håvard 6B (discussant)
Belokon, Mikhail 2A
Bindman, Eleanor 1B (chair), 3F (discussant)
Bogdanova, Elena 1D, 5D
Borisova, Nadezha 4G, 6A (chair)
Borozdina, Ekaterina 7B, 5G (chair)
Brilyov, Denis 5B
Busygina, Irina 3I, 6A (discussant)
Bykov, Il'ia 7F
Chumakova, Varvara  4A, 3B (chair)
Chuvychkina, Inna 1A
Cook, Linda J. 1B (discussant)
Cox, Terry 6E
Curanovic, Alicja 2E
Dekalchuk, Anna 7H, 3C (chair)
Del Sordi, Adele 2B
Désert, Myriam 7G, 6F (chair)
Dluhopolskyi, Oleksandr 4D
Dmitrieva, Alexandra 2D
Dolinska-Rydzek, Magda 3G
Dovbysh, Olga 3B
Dudina, Victoria 1B
Dyakonova, Maria 2F
Dzmitryieva, Aryna 4B
Erpyleva, Svetlana 5H
Fadeeva, Liubov 4G
Fedosova, Raisa 5E
Fedyukin, Igor 7H
Filimonova, Natalia 5E
Forsberg, Tuomas  7C, 6C (chair)
Fröhlich, Christian 6G
Gel'man, Vladimir, Special session (chair), Opening ceremony (chair), 6D (chair), 7H (discussant)
Gerlach, Julia 2E
Gilev, Aleksei 4H, 2B (discussant)
Glahn, Cosima 3C
Goncharov, Dmitry 4F, 3D (discussant)
Gradskova, Yulia 1H
Granberg, Leo 6A
Grigorieva, Mariia 4E
Grigoriev, Ivan 7H, 2B (chair)
Grigoryeva, Irina 7B
Gronskaya, Natalya 4G
Hakvåg, Una 5A
Handå Myhre, Marthe 1D
Hanson, Philip 6B
Henrikson, Marina 3C
Herd, Graeme 7C
Herrala Meri 1G (discussant)
Heusala, Anna-Liisa 3D, 5D (discussant), 6E (chair)
Holm-Hansen, Jørn 1D
Hopf , Ted 6C, 7C (discussant)
Huang, Ming-Hui 1G
Husu, Viktor 1G
Ikonen, Susan 7D
Iukina, Irina 1H
Ivanova, Maria 4E
Ivashinenko, Nina 3A
Jakniunaite, Dovile 3C
Jänis-Isokangas, Ira 4G (chair)
Jäppinen, Maija 7B, 1H (chair), 5G (discussant)
Kahn, Jeff 6B, 4B (discussant)
Kangas, Anni 1D (chair)
Kangaspuro, Markku 1E, Plenary session I (chair), 3G (chair), 5F (chair), 7D (discussant)
Karpenko, Oxana 6F, 3H (discussant)
Kazun, Anton 1F, 6B, 7G (chair)
Khmelnitskaya, Marina 7H
Khodzhaeva, Ekaterina 4B
Kinossian, Nadir 7F, 2F (discussant)
Kiriya, Ilya 3B
Kivinen, Markku, Plenary session II (chair), 7E (chair)
Klymenko, Lina 2C
Kondakov, Alexander 6D
Konobeeva, Elena 6F
Korhonen, Anna 2E (chair)
Koskina, Mariia 4G
Kostyushev, Vladimir 7E, 5H (discussant)
Krakovsky, Roman 2H
Krimmer, Maren 2D
Kulmala, Meri 3F, 6G (discussant), 7E (chair), Plenary session III (chair)
Kuznetsov, Yury 5E (chair)
Lankina, Tomila 3E, 4E (discussant)
Lapina, Veronika 5G
Lassila, Jussi 6D, 1A (discussant), 2C (chair)
Lazaricheva, Evgeniia 6A
Le Huérou, Anne 2D, 1F (chair)
Lehtisaari, Katja 4A, 1E (chair), 3B (discussant)
Leichtova, Magdalena 3G
Lelesan, Camelia 1E
Lenkewitz, Anna 7D
Lipman, Maria, Special session, Plenary session I
Lonkila, Markku 6H (discussant)
Lyytikäinen, Laura 1A, 3F, 5A (chair)
Lähteenmäki, Mika 5C
Mácsai, Boglárka 2C
Malinova, Olga 5F, 1E (discussant), 4F (chair), 6C
Mannila, Simo 6E, 7A (discussant)
March, Luke 6C
Markin, Maxim 2A, 6F (discussant)
Maslovskii, Mikhail 1E
McElroy, Brendan 2A
Melitonyan, Olga 5D
Merlin, Aude 5B (discussant)
Mignone, Andrea 5H
Mikeshin, Igor 2E
Minina, Elena 6E, 7H (chair)
Miryasova, Olga 6G
Mitic, Andrej 3G
Mrowczynski, Rafael 4B
Muravyeva, Marianna 5G, 1F (discussant), 4B (chair)
Mustajoki, Arto 2G (discussant)
Mäkinen, Sirke 7C, 4E (chair)
Nemirovskaya, Anna 4G, 5C (discussant)
Nevsky, Andrei 7E
Nikula, Jouko 2A (discussant), 4D (discussant)
Novikova, Anna (Basque country) 2C
Novikova, Anna (Russia) 3B
Nysten-Haarala, Soili 2A, 1C (discussant)
Oates-Indruchova, Libora 1H (discussant), 2H (chair)
Okabe, Takehiro 2H
Ovchinnikova, Anna 4D
Owen, Catherine 4F, 3D (chair)
Paneyakh, Ella 1F, 2D (discussant), 6B (chair), 7G (discussant)
Petrov, Nikolay, Special session, 3E (discussant)
Piattoeva, Nelli 2C (discussant)
Pietiläinen, Jukka 6H, 6H (chair), 4A (discussant)
Piskunov, Mikhail 7E
Platts, Loretta G. 1B
Polzunova, Natalia 5E
Ponarin, Eduard 7A, 5B (chair)
Porshnev, Alexander 4G
Puurunen, Heini 3A (chair)
Pynnöniemi, Katri 3I (discussant)
Radina, Nadezhda 4G
Raik, Kristi 3I
Ratilainen, Saara 5H (discussant)
Rochlitz, Michael 4E
Ross, Cameron 3E
Rutland, Peter 7C
Ruutu, Hanna 5C (chair)
Saarinen, Aino 7B (chair)
Salmi, Anna-Maria 3F (chair)
Sanina, Anna 6H
Savelyeva, Natalia 1A
Schenk, Caress 3H
Scherrer, Jutta 5F
Semenov, Andrey 5H, 4A (chair)
Shcherbak, Andrey 6H, 4G (discussant), 7A (chair)
Sherstobitov, Alexander 4H, (chair)
Shesternina, Julia 4B
Singh, Kuldip 3C
Skokova, Yulia 6G
Smith, Hanna 6C, 3C (discussant)
Smyth, Regina 4H, 6D, 1D (discussant), 3E (chair)
Soboleva, Irina 4H
Sokolovskiy, Alexandr 5D
Soldatkin, Alexander 6A
Starikova, Tatiana 5E (discussant)
Starodubtsev, Andrey 7F, 2F (chair), 4H (discussant)
Stepanova, Svetlana 2Fa, 2Fb
Sungurov, Alexander 4F
Suutarinen, Tuomas 2F, 7F (chair)
Sätre, Ann-Mari 6A, 3A (discussant), 4D (chair)
Tarasenko, Anna 3F, 6G (chair)
Teague, Elizabeth 6B
Temkina, Anna 5G, 6E (discussant)
Teramae, Mark 2B, 1A (chair)
Titaev, Kirill 1F
Torbakov, Igor 5F
Tsiskarashvili, Dmitri 3H
Turoma, Sanna 1G (chair), 3G (discussant)
Tynkkynen, Veli-Pekka 1C (chair), 7F (discussant)
Utkin, Sergei 3I
van der Vet, Freek 2D (chair), 5A (discussant)
Vandysheva, Elena 5A
Vartanova, Irina 7A
Varyzgina, Alla 3A
Vasilevich, Hanna 5C
Velikanova, Olga 7D
Vendil Pallin, Carolina 5A
Verevkin, Anton 4H
Vogt, Henri 3I (chair)
Watson, Peggy 1H
White, David 3E, 6D (discussant)
Yakovlev, Andrey 1F, 2A (discussant)
Yusupova, Guzel 5B
Zamyatin, Konstantin 5C
Zaostrovtsev, Andrey 6B
Zdravomyslova, Elena 5G, 7B (discussant)
Zelikova, Julia 7A
Zhidkova, Natalya 5D
Zhuravlev, Oleg  1A, 5H