Speakers and abstracts in alphabetical order

 

Aalto, Pami (Discussant)

Aitamurto, Kaarina (Chair)

Akhlaghi, Seyed Behzad

Assyltayeva, Elnura

Autio-Sarasmo, Sari

Berend, Iván (Keynote Speaker)

Bissenova, Alima

Borozdina, Ekaterina

Carabelli, Giulia

Carlbäck, Helene

Cvetanovic, Dragana (Chair)

Dajč, Haris

Daugavet, Aleksandra

Deiana, Maria Andreana

Eriksson, Sari (Discussant)

Fredericks, Rhiannon Dowling

Frolova, Irina

Gel'man, Vladimir (Keynote Speaker)

Goldstein, Piotr

Goncharov, Dmitry

Gurkov, Alexander

Habinc, Mateja

Halmesvirta, Anssi (Discussant)

Halonen, Tarja (Conference Opening)

Heusala, Anna-Liisa (Chair and discussant)

Holzer, Jan

Hsu, Chia Yin

Humphreys, Brendan

Indeo, Fabio

Iskakova, Gulnar

Järvinen, Jouni (Discussant)

Kaakkuriniemi, Tapani (Discussant)

Kaasik-Krogerus, Sigrid (Chair)

Kangas, Anni (Chair)

Kangaspuro, Markku (Chair and discussant)

Kansikas, Suvi

Kapustkina, Elena

Kari, Markus

Karimova, Faragat

Kazi, Aftab

Kharlampieva, Nadezhda

Kinossian, Nadir

Kivinen, Markku (Chair and discussant)

Kochetkova, Elena

Koivunen, Pia

Korhonen, Anna (Chair)

Kotherja, Ortenca

Kroos, Karmo

Kulmala, Meri (Discussant)

Kähönen, Aappo (Discussant)

Laine-Frigren, Tuomas (Chair and discussant)

Lassila, Jussi (Discussant)

Leshukova, Polina

Lipiäinen, Tatjana

Litvinova, Tatiana

Long, Michael

Lonkila, Markku (Discussant)

Luthfiyah, Siti Zahrotul

Magnusdóttir, Rósa

Maltseva, Elena

Mannila, Simo (Discussant)

Marin, Anaïs

Markin, Maxim

Maslovskaya, Elena

Mikkonen, Simo

Miklóssy, Katalin

Morell, Ildikó Asztalos

Muravyeva, Marianna

Nevskij, Andrey

Nezhyvenko, Oksana

Nikula, Jouko (Chair and discussant)

Nisonen, Riikka

Okabe, Takehiro

Osmonova, Kishimjan

Owen, Catherine

Petö, Andrea (Keynote Speaker)

Pitukhina, Maria

Ratilainen, Saara (Chair)

Rozenvalds, Juris

Ruutu, Hanna (Chair)

Salmi, Anna-Maria (Chair)

Scherrer, Jutta (Chair and discussant)

Sedlenieks, Klavs

Segert, Dieter

Seljamaa, Elo-Hanna

Shadrina, Elena

Shentyakova, Anna

Sigova, Svetlana

Simons, Greg

Smith, Hanna (Discussant)

Sokolovic, Dzemal

Solanko, Laura (Discussant)

Sparks, Colin (Keynote Speaker)

Stegmann, Natali

Svynarenko, Arsenyi (Chair)

Szelényi, Iván (Keynote Speaker)

Sätre, Ann-Mari

Tangalycheva, Rumiya

Tarasenko, Anna

Tchalakov, Ivan

Tulaeva, Svetlana

Turoma, Sanna (Chair)

Tynkkynen, Veli-Pekka (Discussant)

Ventsel, Aimar

van der Vet, Freek (Chair)

Vladimirova, Vladislava

Volodina, Larissa

Watson, Peggy (Chair)

Wieda, Nina

Zabrovskaia, Larisa

Zaostrovtsev, Andrey

Zaverskiy, Sergey

Zhurzhenko, Tatiana (Chair)