University homepage

Navigation:

Contact Information
(Not for submissions):

Unioninkatu 33 (P.O.Box 42)
FI-00014 University of Helsinki

phone +358-(0)9-191 23645
fax +358-(0)9-191 23615

Aleksanteri Conference
<fcree-aleksconf@helsinki.fi>

Sponsors:

kic

 

 

 

 

Conference Speakers in Alphabetical Order

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö

Aarrelaid Aili - Panel abstract
Ahonen Kimmo
Aitamurto Kaarina (chair)
Arndt Melanie - Panel abstract
Autio-Sarasmo Sari - Panel abstract (chair & discussant)

Babiracki Patryk
Bakić, Jovo
Baraban Elena V.
Bekus-Goncharova Nelly
Bell Jonathan - Panel abstract
Bennich-Björkman Li - Panel abstract
Benevolenskaya Zlata - Panel Abstract
Bicknell Lisa
Boel Bent
Borisova Tania - Panel abstract
Bouška Tomáš - Panel abstract
Bren Paulina - Panel abstract
Brier Robert
Buzalka Juraj (discussant)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page

Carlbäck Helene
Chrzan Barbara-Renata
Clarkson Verity
Cummings Richard H.

Dangerfield Martin
de Keghel Isabelle
de los Reyes García Márkina Manuel (Roundtable)
DeDominicis Benedict E.
Dennis Mike
Dib Laura
Dittmann Frank
Dolgowskij Alexandr - Panel abstract
Dragomir Elena

Fainberg Dina - Panel abstract
Fischer Thomas
Forsberg Tuomas (discussant)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page

Galjer Jasna
Goretti Leo - Panel abstract
Gradskova Yulia
Götz Norbert

Haga Lars B., panel abstract
Harris Steven E.
Hast Susanna
Heikkilä Pauli
Henderson Jane, panel abstract
Herrala Meri
Humphreys Brendan

Ilic Melanie (discussant)
Ingimundarson Valur, panel abstract

Jaago Tiiu, panel abstract
Jachec Nancy
Jalovaara Ville
Jansons Leo
Jensen-Eriksen Niklas
Johns Anna K.
Junes Tom, panel abstract
Jutila Matti (chair)
Juurvee Ivo, panel abstract
Jäppinen Maija (chair)
Järvinen Jouni (chair)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page

Kaakkuriniemi Tapani
Kalinovsky Artemy
Kalinsky Yelena
Kangas Anni (chair)
Kangaspuro Markku (chair, discussant)
Kansikas Suvi
Kekkonen Jukka, panel abstract
Kettunen Pauli, panel absract
Kind-Kovács Friederike
Kivinen Markku, Round Table / Session 7
Knight Robert
Kohonen Iina, panel abstract
Koivunen Pia, panel abstract, panel abstract (chair)
Kõresaar Ene, panel abstract
Korhonen Anna (chair)
Kosicki Piotr H., panel abstract
Kovačević Nataša, panel abstract
Kozovoi Andrei
Krekola Joni, panel abstract
Kurki Tuulikki, panel abstract

Laakso Liisa (discussant)
Lassila Jussi (chair)
Lauristin Marju, panel abstract (discussant)
Lehtinen Leena, panel abstract
Leisti Simo
Letto-Vanamo Pia, panel abstract (discussant)
Leukhina Anastasiya, panel abstract
Lewis Cathleen S., panel abstract
Liljeström Marianne, panel abstract (chair & discussant)
Lipkin Mikhail
Luts-Sootak Marju, panel abstract (discussant)
Luukkanen Arto (chair & discussant)
Lähdesmäki Tuuli, panel abstract
Lähteenmäki Mika, panel abstract

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page

Macrea-Toma Ioana
Made Vahur, panel abstract (chair)
Magnusdottir Rosa
Majander Mikko (chair & discussant)
Malinova Olga
Marek Roman, panel abstract
McMahon Robert J.
Mertelsmann Olaf
Mikkola Matti, panel abstract
Mikkonen Simo (discussant)
Miklóssy Katalin, panel abstract
Miloiu Silviu
Milojevic Louie
Miloradovic Goran
Misheva Vessela, panel abstract
Mishuris Katerina
Mitrofanova Anastasia
Moran Christopher R., panel abstract


Nehring Holger
Nilsson Mikael, panel abstract
Nisonen-Trnka Riikka, panel abstract
Notini Burch Cecilia

Oates-Indruchova Libora, panel abstract
Obradovic Jelena, panel abstract
Orzoff Andrea

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page


Parthé Kathleen, panel abstract
Péteri György, panel abstract
Petersen Klaus, panel abstract
Peto Andrea
Pharo Helge, panel abstract
Piattoeva Nelli
Pietiläinen Jukka (chair)
Pilat Joseph F. , Round Table, session 7
Platt Jonathan, panel abstract (chair), panel abstract (discussant)

Rainio-Niemi Johanna
Read Christopher, panel abstract
Rentola Kimmo (discussant)
Riabov Oleg
Rindzeviciute Egle, panel abstract
Risso Linda
Ristolainen Mari, panel abstract
Rohdewald Stefan
Rosenberg Jonathan
Roslyng-Jensen Palle, panel abstract
Rutter Nicholas, panel abstract
Ruutu Hanna, panel abstract (chair)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page

Saarinen Aino (chair)
Sahm Astrid, panel abstract
Scala Stephen J.
Scherrer Jutta, Round Table / 7
Schoenborn Benedikt (chair & discussant)
Schwoch James
Semenenko Aleksei, panel abstract
Shaw Anthony (discussant)
Shcherbenok Andrey
Shenderovich Yulia
Simons William, panel abstract, panel abstract (chair)
Smith Hanna (chair)
Smith Jeremy
Starck Kathleen
Stodolsky Ivor (chair)
Stoyanova Nadezhda, panel abstract
Stummvoll A. Alexander
Stöcker Lars Fredrik
Sušová Veronika (chair & discussant)
Svendsen Janna

Takala Tuomas
Tavani Sara
Tillberg Margareta
Tolvaisas Tomas, panel abstract
Tompkins David
Trofimov Leonid (chair)
Turoma Sanna, panel abstract , panel abstract (chair)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page

Vargha Dora, panel abstract
Vogt Henri (chair)
Vorderwuelbecke Janou

Waldstein Maxim, panel abstract
Wiederkehr Stefan
Willmetts Simon, panel abstract
Worley Matthew, panel abstract

Yalcinkaya Alaeddin

Zalmanovich Tal, panel abstract
Zanchetta Barbara (discussant)
Zaslavskaya Olga
Zeide Alla

Öberg Johan, panel abstract

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z Ö Top of the page